• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Sales de-grew by 50.29%. Company witnessed revenue contraction for the first time in last 3 years. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of -10.49% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)

  • Company has spent 5.15% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 13.72% towards employee cost in the year ending Dec 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock generated -10.49% return as compared to Nifty Auto which gave investors -8.85% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

InsightsEnkei Wheels (India) Ltd.

  • Topline Contraction

    Sales de-grew by 50.29%. Company witnessed revenue contraction for the first time in last 3 years. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of -10.49% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 5.15% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 13.72% towards employee cost in the year ending Dec 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Auto

    Stock generated -10.49% return as compared to Nifty Auto which gave investors -8.85% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 204.62
  • 1.74
  • 640.09
  • 48
  • 3.39
  • 0.00
  • 5.00
  • 0.25
  • -

Returns

  • 1 Day-0.15%
  • 1 Week-3.5%
  • 1 Month-16.52%
  • 3 Months-11.04%
  • 1 Year21.38%
  • 3 Years-10.63%
  • 5 Years135.85%

Enkei Wheels Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Topline Contraction

      Sales de-grew by 50.29%. Company witnessed revenue contraction for the first time in last 3 years. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 5.15% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 13.72% towards employee cost in the year ending Dec 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income68.43112.7081.8076.1711.06
    Total Income Growth (%)-39.2737.777.39588.66-83.63
    Total Expenses70.96107.1976.8178.1927.07
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-33.7939.55-1.76188.81-63.94
    EBIT-2.535.514.99-2.02-16.01
    EBIT Growth (%)-145.8810.44---
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-4.318.282.06-2.90-17.28
    PAT Growth (%)-152.09301.16---
    EBIT Margin (%)-3.694.896.10-2.66-144.78
    Net Profit Margin (%)-6.307.352.52-3.80-156.21
    Basic EPS (₹)-2.404.611.15-1.64-10.12
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Revenue236.60267.06475.91465.50406.91
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-11.41-43.882.2414.405.46
    Total Expenses269.22293.64475.54451.14399.49
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-8.31-38.255.4112.936.08
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-31.362.7312.7310.782.73
    PAT Growth (%)-1,250.75-78.6018.11294.55-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)-8.72-8.281.244.112.98
    Net Profit Margin (%)-13.331.022.682.310.67
    Basic EPS (₹)-17.961.617.917.111.91

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Profit & Loss Statement are available.

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Assets452.33422.68332.47272.38235.73
    Total Assets Growth (%)7.0127.1322.0615.55-10.01
    Total Liabilities261.63239.47203.39191.76192.41
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)9.2517.746.06-0.34-18.41
    Total Equity190.69183.21129.0880.6243.31
    Total Equity Growth (%)4.0841.9460.1186.1565.81
    Current Ratio (x)1.171.271.251.471.69
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.800.770.150.751.60
    Contingent Liabilities31.2296.8781.2628.3959.03

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Balance Sheet are available.

  • Insights

    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 69.94 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 1.79%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities9.84-1.5139.3026.1516.55
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-69.94-80.50-71.22-43.57-20.09
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities48.68103.0840.3219.973.09
    Net Cash Flow-11.4221.078.412.56-0.45
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent29.8141.2318.069.687.12
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-27.70128.3086.6735.89-9.30
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)15.46-93.280.512.304.19

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Cash Flow Statement are available.

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)-16.441.489.8613.376.30
    Return on Capital Employed (%)-5.91-7.072.519.926.88
    Return on Assets (%)-6.930.643.823.951.15
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)-1.69-4.931.074.022.58
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)51.9963.11142.71170.63172.53
    Price to Earnings (x)-14.86192.3151.2854.05106.38
    Price to Book (x)2.442.815.047.206.68
    EV/EBITDA (x)471.50-141.8123.9014.8810.39
    EBITDA Margin (%)0.53-1.625.749.128.32

    No reported Financial Ratios are available.

Financial InsightsEnkei Wheels (India) Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
    • Topline Contraction

      Sales de-grew by 50.29%. Company witnessed revenue contraction for the first time in last 3 years. (Source: Standalone Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 5.15% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 13.72% towards employee cost in the year ending Dec 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 69.94 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 1.79%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Stock doesnt have any Price Forecast Data

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -10.49% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Auto

      Stock generated -10.49% return as compared to Nifty Auto which gave investors -8.85% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -10.49% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Auto

      Stock generated -10.49% return as compared to Nifty Auto which gave investors -8.85% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Enkei Wheels204.343.36-16.44-5.91-6.93-20.01-8.72-13.33-17.961.170.8015.46
    Steel Strips21.494.263.358.731.075.497.761.4915.040.971.298.65
    Wheels India35.542.890.275.510.07-2.032.470.000.761.030.863.84
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsEnkei Wheels (India) Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of -10.49% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Auto

    Stock generated -10.49% return as compared to Nifty Auto which gave investors -8.85% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters74.9774.9774.9774.97
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII0.010.010.280.28
    DII0.000.410.410.45
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others25.0224.6124.3424.30
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters1,34,74,89574.97 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII1,6400.01 %0.00
    DII73,7040.41 %0.00
    Others44,24,65625.02 %0.41

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 03, 2021Jul 26, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    May 31, 2021Apr 29, 2021AGMBook closure from May 25, 2021 to May 31, 2021
    Apr 28, 2021Apr 28, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Others
    Feb 18, 2021Feb 11, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results
    Dec 16, 2020Dec 10, 2020Board MeetingOthers
  • Dividend announcements are not available.

  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Enkei Wheels

Enkei Wheels (India) Ltd., incorporated in the year 2009, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 663.09 Crore) operating in Auto Ancillaries sector. Enkei Wheels (India) Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Wheels (Car, Jeep & Truck), Two Wheeler Instruments, Other Operating Revenue, Accessories for the year ending 31-Dec-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • KS

    Kazuo Suzuki

    Managing Director

    KS

    Kazuo Suzuki

    Managing Director

    JS

    Junichi Suzuki

    Non Executive Director

    JS

    Junichi Suzuki

    Non Executive Director

    Show More

Address

Gat no. 1425, Village Shikrapur,Taluka Shirur,Pune District, Maharashtra - 412208

More Details

Enkei Wheels Share Price Update

Enkei Wheels (India) Ltd. share price moved down by -0.15% from its previous close of Rs 357.15. Enkei Wheels (India) Ltd. stock last traded price is 356.60

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last356.60
Previous Day357.15

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Say hello

Find us at the office

Chappa- Adamitis street no. 38, 81811 Tripoli, Libya

Give us a ring

Alda Runion
+69 213 130 910
Mon - Fri, 10:00-22:00

Say hello