• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company announced a dividend of Rs 0.25 per share on Aug 12, 2021 with record date of Sep 17, 2021.

  • Company has spent 6.14% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.1% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of -28.5% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock generated -28.5% return as compared to S&P BSE Industrials which gave investors 42.11% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

InsightsApollo Micro Systems Ltd.

  • Dividend Announcement

    Company announced a dividend of Rs 0.25 per share on Aug 12, 2021 with record date of Sep 17, 2021.

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 6.14% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.1% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of -28.5% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs S&P BSE Industrials

    Stock generated -28.5% return as compared to S&P BSE Industrials which gave investors 42.11% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 23.69
  • 4.76
  • 234.32
  • 15
  • 0.81
  • 0.22
  • 10.00
  • 1.78
  • 113.43

Returns

  • 1 Day-1.79%
  • 1 Week9.15%
  • 1 Month-2.68%
  • 3 Months2.78%
  • 1 Year-6.86%
  • 3 Years-29.78%
  • 5 YearsN.A.

Apollo Micro Systems Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 6.14% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.1% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income27.2277.8135.4866.5223.91
    Total Income Growth (%)-65.02119.33-46.66178.23-67.60
    Total Expenses21.8167.9327.9657.7619.58
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-67.89142.96-51.60194.94-70.00
    EBIT5.419.887.528.754.32
    EBIT Growth (%)-45.3131.46-14.12102.55-49.24
    Profit after Tax (PAT)0.593.132.543.620.96
    PAT Growth (%)-81.2622.93-29.78276.36-32.49
    EBIT Margin (%)19.8612.7021.1913.1618.08
    Net Profit Margin (%)2.154.027.175.454.03
    Basic EPS (₹)0.281.511.221.740.46
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue247.50266.20221.99201.40159.53
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-7.0319.9210.2226.2446.67
    Total Expenses222.24233.50189.81175.62144.69
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-4.8223.028.0821.3745.61
    Profit after Tax (PAT)14.0129.1219.1717.4510.00
    PAT Growth (%)-51.8851.929.8174.5334.28
    Operating Profit Margin (%)16.4117.2820.0718.5214.44
    Net Profit Margin (%)5.6911.078.698.686.28
    Basic EPS (₹)6.7514.0312.4612.737.29

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Profit & Loss Statement are available.

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets465.12450.65463.45245.86202.96
    Total Assets Growth (%)3.21-2.7688.5021.1450.65
    Total Liabilities169.20168.72207.87182.23158.16
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)0.28-18.8314.0715.2258.29
    Total Equity295.92281.93255.5963.6344.80
    Total Equity Growth (%)4.9610.31301.6842.0328.74
    Current Ratio (x)2.442.402.111.231.30
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.280.370.301.241.44
    Contingent Liabilities18.8431.8346.0156.8335.57

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Balance Sheet are available.

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities46.91-72.93-42.4513.844.10
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-18.6963.61-109.66-16.88-9.63
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-36.03-23.19151.76-11.278.82
    Net Cash Flow-7.81-32.51-0.34-14.313.29
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent0.09-90.56-58.05-57.716.94
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-100.1056.000.60-931.1889.97
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)1.77-1.42-1.835.7115.79

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Cash Flow Statement are available.

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)4.7310.327.4927.4322.32
    Return on Capital Employed (%)13.0215.5516.2444.1232.26
    Return on Assets (%)3.016.464.137.094.92
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)2.673.563.673.252.82
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)52.8658.3547.5681.7078.36
    Price to Earnings (x)6.637.4326.67--
    Price to Book (x)0.310.772.00--
    EV/EBITDA (x)3.255.689.50--
    EBITDA Margin (%)20.4319.6423.0120.4816.16

    No reported Financial Ratios are available.

Financial InsightsApollo Micro Systems Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 6.14% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.1% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -28.5% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs S&P BSE Industrials

      Stock generated -28.5% return as compared to S&P BSE Industrials which gave investors 42.11% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -28.5% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs S&P BSE Industrials

      Stock generated -28.5% return as compared to S&P BSE Industrials which gave investors 42.11% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Apollo Micro Systems23.720.794.7313.023.017.0416.415.696.752.440.281.77
    Genus Pwr Infra18.711.635.4710.783.66-10.5317.568.401.992.680.211.80
    PG Electroplast35.304.151.4810.260.5219.994.070.401.390.940.986.45
    Centum Elec-16.692.537.6912.181.741.346.101.5913.311.091.293.55
    Hind Rectifiers47.063.075.3413.792.2133.905.261.743.221.400.773.33
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Delta Manufacturing
    • Zicom Elec

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsApollo Micro Systems Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of -28.5% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs S&P BSE Industrials

    Stock generated -28.5% return as compared to S&P BSE Industrials which gave investors 42.11% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters59.1059.1063.9263.92
    Pledge6.526.526.036.03
    FII3.643.863.903.90
    DII0.002.214.144.14
    Mutual Funds0.002.214.144.14
    Others37.2634.8328.0428.04
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters1,22,71,70059.10 %0.00
    Pledge8,00,0006.52 %0.00
    FII7,55,4933.64 %-0.22
    DII4,59,5052.21 %-1.93
    MF4,59,5052.21 %-1.93
    Others72,77,18837.26 %2.43

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 12, 2021Aug 04, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Final Dividend
    Jun 29, 2021Jun 21, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results
    Feb 12, 2021Feb 03, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Nov 12, 2020Nov 05, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Sep 26, 2020Sep 01, 2020AGMBook closure from 19 Sep, 2020 to 25 Sep, 2020
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final2%0.25Sep 16, 2021Aug 12, 2021
    Final5%0.5Sep 17, 2020Jun 26, 2020
    Interim10%1.0Nov 15, 2018Nov 02, 2018
  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Apollo Micro Systems

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd., incorporated in the year 1997, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 235.98 Crore) operating in Electric/Electronics sector. Apollo Micro Systems Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Electronic Components & Equipments and Sale of services for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • RG

    Raghupathy Goud Theegala

    Chairman & Ind.Director

    KR

    Karunakar Reddy Baddam

    Managing Director

    VS

    Venkata Siva Prasad Chandrapati

    Whole Time Director - Technical

    SL

    Sri Lakshmi Reddy Vangeti

    Non Executive Director

    Show More

Key Indices Listed on

S&P BSE SmallCap, S&P BSE Industrials, S&P BSE AllCap, + 1 more

Address

Plot No 128/A, Road No. 12,BEL Road, IDA Mallapur,Uppal Mandal,Hyderabad, Telangana - 500076

More Details

Apollo Micro Systems Share Price Update

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd. share price moved down by -1.79% from its previous close of Rs 114.75. Apollo Micro Systems Ltd. stock last traded price is 112.70

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last112.70
Previous Day114.75

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Say hello

Find us at the office

Chappa- Adamitis street no. 38, 81811 Tripoli, Libya

Give us a ring

Alda Runion
+69 213 130 910
Mon - Fri, 10:00-22:00

Say hello